Logo
Logo

Mrinalini Datta Mahavidyapith

Accreditated by NAAC: Grade - B+

Chairman - Dr. Apurba Bandopadhyay (Principal)
Secretary - Prof. Mahua Maji
Members - All substantive teachers of the college.
DIFFERENT COMMITTEES FORMED BY TEACHERS' COUNCIL 2015-16 - Ex-Officio Members: 1.Principal, 2.Secretary, T.C., 3.G.B.Members, 4.Working President (S.U.), 5.Secretary, Students' Union.

Sl no Committees Ex-Officio Members Convenors From Faculty From Office
1. Admission 1,2,3,4,5 Piyali Ghosh Dastidar, Tushar Kanti Roy Head/ Senior most teachers of all departments K. Bhattacharya, R. Debnath, B. Bose & A. Dhali
2. Annual Journal 1,2 Anjana Ghosh, Arindam Mukherjee Subrata Roy Chowdhury, Mitali Gangopadhyay, Alekhya Bhattacharya, Nandini Chakraborty, Priyadarshini Sen, Chinmoyee Mallik, Upakatha De A. Routh & A. Dey
3. Anti - Ragging Cell 1,2,4 Dhurjati Prasad Mukherjee, Rajib Bose Nilay Kumar Saha, Tushar Kanti Roy, Laboni Sarkar, Chinmoyee Mallik S. Dasgupta & M. Mandi
4. Vishakha Cell 1,2, All Female Students Madhumita Chakraborty (Sarkar), Anjana Ghosh Dhurjati Prasad Mukherjee, Rina Bose Mitra, Shampa Bhattacharya (Bagchi), Alekhya Bhattacharya, Nandini Chakraborty, Laboni Sarkar K. Bhattacharya & M. Sengupta
5. Canteen 1,2,4,5 Satabdi Biswas Rina Bose Mitra, Rajib Bose, Atreyee Sinha T. Kar & M. Mandi
6. Centre 1,2 Bikash Kumar Sarkar,Tanmay Chowdhury Dhurjati Prasad Mukherjee, Shampa Bhattacharya (Bagchi), Nilay Kumar Saha, Shampa Das (Mondal), Mahuya Maji, Debasish Mallick, Arindam Mukherjee, Tushar Kanti Roy, Suman Chakraborty S.S.B.R.Chowdhury, S. Dasgupta & A. Dhali
7. College Website 1,2 Rupali Mitra, Priyadarshini Sen Sumit Mukhopadhyay, Suman Chakraborty, Sumit Bagchi R. Debnath & A. Dutta
8. Concession 1,2,4,5 -- Rina Bose Mitra, Maitreyee Bhattacharya (Mitra), Goutam Kumar Das, Sumit Mukhopadhyay, Tanmay Chowdhury, Laboni Sarkar, Atreyee Sinha A. Dey & M. Mandi
9. Cultural 1,2 Subrata Ghosh, Laboni Sarkar Maitreyee Bhattacharya (Mitra), Shampa Bhattacharya (Bagchi), Piyali Ghosh Dastidar, Sampa Bhattacharjee, Upakatha De K. Bhattacharya & D. Patra
10. Employees's Welfare 1,2 Dhurjati Prasad Mukherjee, Nilay Kumar Saha Madhumita Chakraborty (Sarkar), Goutam Kumar Das, Shampa Bhattacharya (Bagchi), Shampa Das (Mondal), Piyali Ghosh Dastidar, Mitali Gangopadhyay, Sumit Mukhopadhyay, Alekhya Bhattacharya, Rajib Bose, Mahuya Maji, Bikash Kumar Sarkar R. Debnath & A. Dutta
11. Examination 1,2 Shampa Bhattacharya (Bagchi), Suman Chakraborty Rina Bose Mitra, Shampa Das (Mondal), Alekhya Bhattacharya, Tapan Kr. Roy, Debmalya Khuntiya, Nirupa Pal, Aparna Mitra (Basu), Sreemoyee Gupta R. Prasad, D. Ram, A. Dey, B. Bose & D. Kar
12. Games 1,2 Sampa Bhattacharjee, Samrat Dev Subrata Ghosh, Tanmay Chowdhury, Mili Chakraborty, Satarupa Santra S.S.B.R.Chowdhury & D. Das
13. Green Campus 1,2 Mahuya Maji, Nandini Chakraborty Dhurjati Prasad Mukherjee, Rina Bose Mitra, Tanusree Bose (Saha), Agamani (Das) Saha, Papiya Dutta (Roy) D.Ram & D.Kar
14. Grievance 1,2,5 Goutam Kumar Das, Chinmoyee Mallik Anjana Ghosh, Nilay Kumar Saha, Subrata Ghosh, Suman Chakraborty S.S.B.R.Chowdhury, S. Dasgupta & B. Bose
15. Library 1,2 Samiran Naskar, Nilima Paul Anjana Ghosh, Subrata Roy Chowdhury, Mahuya Maji, Arindam Mukherjee, Nandini Chakraborty M. Sengupta & T. Kar
16. Prospectus 1,2 Debasish Mallick, TR Dhurjati Prasad Mukherjee, Goutam Kumar Das, Tanmay Chowdhury, Rupali Mitra A. Routh & A. Dhali
17. Result 1,2 Rina Bose Mitra, Aparna Mitra (Basu) Madhumita Chakraborty (Sarkar), Priyadarshini Sen, Nandini Chakraborty, Tanushree Polley, Satarupa Santra, Sampa Bhattacharjee, Atreyee Sinha, Sreemoyee Gupta, Upakatha De D. Patra, D. Bhattacharjee & A. Routh
18. Routine 1,2 Maitreyee Bhattacharya (Mitra), Shampa Das (Mondal) Mitali Gangopadhyay, Mahuya Maji, Debasish Mallick, Satabdi Biswas, Laboni Sarkar, Nirupa Pal D. Patra & A. Routh
19. RTI Cell 1,2 Sumit Mukhopadhyay, Rajib Bose Bikash Kumar Sarkar, Rina Bose Mitra A. Dey & B. Bose
20. Seminar 1,2 Mitali Gangopadhyay, Sumit Mukhopadhyay Madhumita Chakraborty (Sarkar), Maitreyee Bhattacharya (Mitra), Satabdi Biswas, Bikash Kumar Sarkar, Suman Chakraborty, Debmalya Khuntiya D. Das & A. Dutta
21. Women's Cell 1,2 Alekhya Bhattacharya, Sreemoyee Gupta Shampa Bhattacharya (Bagchi), Nandini Chakraborty, Chinmoyee Mallik, Tanusree Polley, Tanusree Bose (Saha), Agamani (Das) Saha, Papiya Dutta (Roy) K. Bhattacharya & M. Sengupta